Sign In

For other sign in assistance, please call us at (808) 943-2358.

'Iolani 2019 Summer Programs

NEW: Registration will close on Friday, May 10, 2019 for all summer programs.

No refunds starting Friday, May 10, 2019.

 

Registration is best done on a desktop or laptop computer using Chrome.

 

Current `Iolani Students Log In

- Parents must login and register with their assigned User Name (a.k.a. webID)
- If you do not remember your assigned User Name (webID) call the Special Programs Office at 943-2262
- The Special Programs Office does not keep passwords. If you do not remember your password, click + I forgot my User Name/Password (bottom left corner of Sign In screen). Key in EITHER your User Name OR your email address (NOT both). An email will be sent to your email address on file with instructions on how to reset your password. If you do not receive the email, please check your SPAM folder.

Public/Non-'Iolani Students Log In

- Parents that do not have a current student attending `Iolani must create a new account to register (click Create An Account)
- When creating an account, please specify the birth date of the adult creating the account

Closed and Waitlisting Courses (as of 3/20/19 8:44 am)

Lower School

Status Code Course Grade Time
Waitlisting G844S Bookworm Theater 1 7:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G831S1 Broadway and Beyond 2-3 7:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G804S-1 Calling All Coders! 2-3 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm
Closed G851S2 Create Your World Session 2 4-5 9:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G530S1 Creative Coding - Session 1 4-5 7:30 am - 9:25 am
Waitlisting G530S2 Creative Coding - Session 1 4-5 9:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G814S1 Creative Coding - Session 1 4-5 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm
Waitlisting G531S-1 Creative Coding - Session 2 4-5 7:30 am - 9:25 am
Waitlisting G531S-2 Creative Coding - Session 2 4-5 9:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G815S1 Creative Coding - Session 2 4-5 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm
Waitlisting G807S1 Design Fun Gr. 1 Session 2 1 12:30 pm - 4:25 pm
Waitlisting G802S-1 Design Fun Gr. 2-3 Sess. 1 2-3 12:30 pm - 4:25 pm
Waitlisting G808S1 Design Fun Gr. 2-3 Sess. 2 2-3 12:30 pm - 4:25 pm
Closed G804S1 Design It - Make It Gr. 4-5 4-5 7:30 am - 9:25 am
Closed G804S-0002 Design It - Make It Gr. 4-5 4-5 9:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G709S-1 Engineering Escapades 2-3 7:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G106S1 Entering Grade 1 1 7:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G206S1 Entering Grade 2 2 7:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G306S1 Entering Grade 3 3 7:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G407S1 Entering Grade 4 Language Arts 4 7:30 am - 9:25 am
Waitlisting G407S2 Entering Grade 4 Language Arts 4 9:45 am - 11:40 am
Closed G850S-1 Exploring Art 2-3 7:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G717S1 Feasting on Literature 3 7:45 am - 11:40 am
Closed G704S1 Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead! 3 7:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting G813S1 Keiki o Ka La K-1 7:30 am - 12:25 pm
Waitlisting G901S2 Kindergarten Adventures K 2:25 pm - 4:25 pm
Waitlisting V102S-1 Kindergarten Bricks 4 Kidz K 12:30 pm - 2:25pm
Closed G956S-3 Learn to Swim Session 1 1-3 2:50 pm - 3:40 pm
Closed G957S-3 Learn to Swim Session 2 1-3 2:50 pm - 3:40 pm
Waitlisting G960S-2 Little Orange Raiders Tennis Sess. 1 2-3 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
Waitlisting G961S-2 Little Orange Raiders Tennis Sess. 2 2-3 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
Waitlisting G951S-2 Little Red Raiders Tennis Sess. 1 K-1 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
Waitlisting G952S-2 Little Red Raiders Tennis Sess. 2 K-1 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
Waitlisting G822S1 Math and Science Team Up 1 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm
Waitlisting V105S-2 Play-Well TEK: STEM Challenge with LEGO Sess. 1 4-5 9:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting V106S-2 Play-Well TEK: STEM Challenge with LEGO Sess. 1 4-5 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm
Waitlisting V108S-2 Play-Well TEK: STEM Challenge with LEGO Sess. 2 4-5 9:45 am - 11:40 am
Waitlisting V109S-2 Play-Well TEK: STEM Challenge with LEGO Sess. 2 4-5 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm
Closed G845S-1 Power Up with S.T.E.A.M. 1 12:30 pm - 2:25 pm
Waitlisting V104S-1 Ride the Unicycle, Jump the Rope Sess. 1 2-3 2:45 pm - 4:25 pm

Upper School

Status Code Course Grade Time
Waitlisting M396S1 Algebra 1 Honors Rev. Sess. 1 9-10 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting T198S2 Be an Entrepreneur Sess. 1 6-8 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting A311S3 Ceramics 9-12 1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Waitlisting T2602S-2 Code Fun! Sess. 2 6-8 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting T500S1 Driver's Education Sess. 1 10-12 1:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Waitlisting M411S2 Geometry B 10-12 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting T272S2 Got Game? Sess. 2 6-8 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting W171S1 Intramurals Sess. 2 6 1:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Waitlisting I520S1 Intro. to Laser Cutting 6-9 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting I520S-2 Intro. to Laser Cutting 6-9 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting I5201S-1 Intro. to Laser Cutting 3 Weeks Sess. 1 6-9 1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Waitlisting T263S2 Just Type It! Sess. 1 6-12 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting T264S1 Just Type It! Sess. 2 6-12 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting T264S2 Just Type It! Sess. 2 6-12 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting E211S-1 Language Arts Essentials 6 Sess. 1 6 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting Y2003S-1 Lifetime Health 9 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting Y2003S-2 Lifetime Health 9 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting T331S2 Magic 6-8 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Closed P300S1 Physical Education 10-12 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Closed P300S3 Physical Education 10-12 10:30 am - 11:30 am
Waitlisting M991S-2 Problem Solving Sess. 1 7-8 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting T695S-C P/SAT & ACT Prep 10-12 1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Waitlisting E715S-1 Read-y Go 6! 6 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting E717S-1 Read-y Go 8! 8 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting Y333S-1 Sequence 9 9 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting Y33S-1 Sequence 9 9 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting Y33S-5 Sequence 9 9 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting S704S1 Some Science, Some Math Sess. 2 6-8 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Waitlisting I631S-2 STEM to the Rescue! Sess. 1 6-8 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Closed M601S1 Trigonometry 11-12 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Closed M601S2 Trigonometry 11-12 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting D303S-2 Web Design Fun! 6-8 1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Waitlisting T130S2 Welcome 2 Robotics Sess. 2 6-8 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting Y411S-1 Welcome to the Kitchen 1.0 Sess. 1 6-8 8 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting Y412S-1 Welcome to the Kitchen 1.0 Sess. 2 6-8 8 am - 12:30 pm
Waitlisting Y414S-1 Welcome to the Kitchen 2.0 Sess. 1 7-12 1:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Waitlisting E452S1 Writing Sense Sess. 2 6-8 8:00 am - 10:00 am